Un Lugar En Monte Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a seasonal outdoor pool, Un Lugar En Monte Villa San Miguel del Monte is suitable for up to 5 people and is located 10 minutes' drive from Rancho Juan Manuel de Rosas. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, the 2-bedroom holiday home is 2.9 km from Templo Parroquial San Miguel Arcangel.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Adolfo Alsina Square 25 minutes' walk from the 1-bathroom villa.
Un Lugar En Monte Villa offers a balcony, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This San Miguel del Monte property comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a shower.
Guests can make use of an equipped kitchen fitted with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven. Serving Argentinean dishes, Huecubu is located in the vicinity of Un Lugar En Monte Villa.
- Local attractions
- Templo Parroquial San Miguel Arcangel2.9 km
- Rancho de Rosas2.8 km
- Museo Municipal Guardia del Monte2.8 km
- City Hall2.8 km
- Cine2.8 km
- Adolfo Alsina Square2.4 km
- Laguna de San Miguel del Monte2.7 km
- Rancho Juan Manuel de Rosas2.8 km
- Teatro2.8 km
- Palomar4.8 km
- Airports
- Ministro Pistarini International93 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Un Lugar En Monte Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Un Lugar En Monte Villa is $110. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Un Lugar En Monte Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Un Lugar En Monte Villa for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Un Lugar En Monte Villa?
Visitors of Un Lugar En Monte Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Huecubu (15 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Un Lugar En Monte Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Un Lugar En Monte Villa. - ❓
Does this holiday home boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in San Miguel del Monte include Rancho Juan Manuel de Rosas and Templo Parroquial San Miguel Arcangel, which are situated 2.8 and 2.9 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Adolfo Alsina Square (2.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.